/
00:00

COMMITTEES
Scientific Committee

Soemitro Poerbodipoero

  • Chair of the Scientific Committee and linking member of the Organising Committee
  • Head of Education, Bachelor School of Occupational Therapy, Faculty of Health, Amsterdam University of Applied Sciences; President of ENOTHE

Mária Krivošíková, M.Sc.

  • Member of the Scientific Committee, representative of Charles University
  • Occupational Therapist, lecturer, author

Mgr. Anna Kuželková

  • Member of the Scientific Committee, representative of Charles University
  • Occupational Therapist, university lecturer, Head of Occupational Therapy master's degree program (Charles University, The First Faculty of Medicine and General University Hospital in Prague, Department of Rehabilitation Medicine)
  • Professional focus: Occupational Therapy after a brain injury
  • Special research interests: coordinated community-based rehabilitation for people with acquired brain injury and interprofessional collaborative practice

Alison Laver-Fawcett, Ph.D.

  • Member of the Scientific Committee
  • Associate Professor and Research Lead for the School of Health Sciences at York St John University, ROTOS (standing committee)

Dr. Panagiotis Siaperas

  • Member of the Scientific Committee
  • Occupational Therapist, Programme Leader, Department of Occupational Therapy, School of Health Sciences Metropolitan College Greece; Member Board of Directors at MUNICIPAL NURSERY OF ATHENS (Municipality of Athens); ENOTHE board member, ROTOS (standing committee)

Esther Steultjens, Ph.D.

  • Member of the Scientific Committee
  • Associate professor of Neurorehabilitation, Hogeschool Arnhem and Nijmegen, Arnhem HAN with expertise in Cognitive Psychology, Cognitive Science, Allied Health Science, ROTOS (standing committee)

Mgr. Kateřina Svěcená, Ph.D.

  • Member of the Scientific Committee and member of the local Organising Committee
  • Occupational Therapist, lecturer, 1. Vice President of the Czech Association of the Occupational Therapists

Silvio Tocco

  • Member of the Scientific Committee
  • Occupational Therapist – Italian Certified Hand Therapist, owner and clinician – Centro Riabilitativo Della Mano E Arto Superiore (CRIMAS SRL); COTEC
  • www.crimas.it
Organising Committee

Bc. Anna Gaubmannová

  • Member of the local Organising Committee
  • Secretary of the Czech Association of Occupational Therapists

Mgr. Jana Jelínková

  • Member of the local Organising Committee
  • Occupational Therapist, lecturer, president of Czech Association of Occupational Therapists

Mgr. Olga Marková

  • Member of the local Organising Committee (project management of the congress)
  • Occupational Therapists, Impact Hub acceleration coordinator, 2. Vice President of the Czech Association of the Occupational Therapists, delegate for COTEC

Mgr. Jana Náhlá

  • Member of the Czech Association of the Occupational Therapists
  • Occupational Therapist, lecturer, member of the Czech National Association

Soemitro Poerbodipoero

  • Member of the Organising Committee and chair of the Scientific Committee
  • Head of Education, Bachelor School of Occupational Therapy, Faculty of Health, Amsterdam University of Applied Sciences; President of ENOTHE

Zuzana Rodová, M.Sc.

  • Member of the Czech Association of the Occupational Therapists
  • Occupational Therapist and lecturer at the Department of Rehabilitation Medicine, Charles University, First Faculty of Medicine and General University; Board member of the Czech National Association

Anu Söderström

  • Member of the Organising Committee (abstract reviewing process; promotion; link between Organising Committee and COTEC Member Associations)
  • Occupational Therapist, COTEC President (2019–2023)

Klára Šircová

  • Member of the local Organising Committee
  • GUARANT International coordinator

Mgr. Kateřina Svěcená, Ph.D.

  • Member of the local Organising Committee and member of the Scientific Committee
  • Occupational Therapist, lecturer, 1. Vice President of the Czech Association of the Occupational Therapists